HealthWatch HK
Language

灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊

NGO

Address
香港石水渠街85號聖雅各福群會多元化社區服務中心1樓109室 (Open in Google Maps)
District
灣仔區

Open in Google Maps

Loading map…

This lists registered providers' names and addresses — not individual doctors — and doesn't confirm a provider is still operating or enrolled in the Elderly Healthcare Voucher Scheme.

Frequently asked questions

Where is 灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊 located?⌄

灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊's registered address is "香港石水渠街85號聖雅各福群會多元化社區服務中心1樓109室" — use the "Open in Google Maps" link above to verify the exact location.

How do I contact 灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊?⌄

灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊's registered phone number is 28313211. Call ahead to confirm hours and fees before your visit.

What type of provider is 灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊?⌄

灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊 is registered in the Department of Health's eHealth list as a "NGO".

Can I use the Elderly Healthcare Voucher at 灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊?⌄

This page doesn't show whether 灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊 is enrolled in the Elderly Healthcare Voucher Scheme — confirm directly with the provider before your visit.

How do I know 灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊's details are still accurate?⌄

This page reflects 灣仔家居照顧及支援服務隊's details as registered with the Department of Health's eHealth system, which may not reflect whether it's still operating. Call ahead to confirm, and check the Medical Council of Hong Kong's own register to verify an individual doctor's registration.

Source: Department of Health eHealth registered healthcare providers list, last updated 2026-09-16.

Back to the private healthcare provider directory