HealthWatch HK
Language

長沙灣成人訓練中心

NGO

Address
九龍發祥街55號長沙灣社區中心三樓 (Open in Google Maps)
District
深水埗區

Open in Google Maps

Loading map…

This lists registered providers' names and addresses — not individual doctors — and doesn't confirm a provider is still operating or enrolled in the Elderly Healthcare Voucher Scheme.

Frequently asked questions

Where is 長沙灣成人訓練中心 located?⌄

長沙灣成人訓練中心's registered address is "九龍發祥街55號長沙灣社區中心三樓" — use the "Open in Google Maps" link above to verify the exact location.

How do I contact 長沙灣成人訓練中心?⌄

長沙灣成人訓練中心's registered phone number is 23600364. Call ahead to confirm hours and fees before your visit.

What type of provider is 長沙灣成人訓練中心?⌄

長沙灣成人訓練中心 is registered in the Department of Health's eHealth list as a "NGO".

Can I use the Elderly Healthcare Voucher at 長沙灣成人訓練中心?⌄

This page doesn't show whether 長沙灣成人訓練中心 is enrolled in the Elderly Healthcare Voucher Scheme — confirm directly with the provider before your visit.

How do I know 長沙灣成人訓練中心's details are still accurate?⌄

This page reflects 長沙灣成人訓練中心's details as registered with the Department of Health's eHealth system, which may not reflect whether it's still operating. Call ahead to confirm, and check the Medical Council of Hong Kong's own register to verify an individual doctor's registration.

Source: Department of Health eHealth registered healthcare providers list, last updated 2026-09-16.

Back to the private healthcare provider directory